157 Mason St Rehoboth, MA 02769
Estimated Value: $419,933 - $708,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Mason St, Rehoboth, MA 02769 and is currently estimated at $536,233, approximately $428 per square foot. 157 Mason St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Dighton-Rehoboth Regional High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Noons Nancy L
Bought by
Chace Karen T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Silva Walter J
Bought by
Chace Karen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Silva Helen M and Silva Walter J
Bought by
Silva Karen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1966
Bought by
Silva Walter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chace Karen T | -- | -- | |
| Chace Karen T | -- | -- | |
| Silva Karen T | -- | -- | |
| Silva Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Walter J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $342,200 | $158,900 | $183,300 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $333,700 | $158,900 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $322,200 | $155,800 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $269,500 | $155,800 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $258,500 | $148,400 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $247,700 | $148,400 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $216,600 | $118,400 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $216,600 | $118,400 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $216,600 | $118,400 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $204,200 | $112,800 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $192,800 | $107,400 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map