157 Meadow Ln Ashburn, GA 31714
Estimated Value: $174,313 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Meadow Ln, Ashburn, GA 31714 and is currently estimated at $196,328, approximately $146 per square foot. 157 Meadow Ln is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Turner County Elementary School, Turner County Middle School, and Turner County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Rutland Derick Parker
Bought by
Branch Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,960
Outstanding Balance
$107,141
Interest Rate
3.8%
Estimated Equity
$89,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Layla S
Bought by
Rutland Derick Parker
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Veazey Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Layla S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,040
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Richter Eric
Bought by
Veazey Custom Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Big Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Ashburn Meadows Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Big Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Richter Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Michael | $120,000 | -- | |
| Rutland Derick Parker | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell Layla S | $100,000 | -- | |
| Veazey Custom Homes Llc | $17,500 | -- | |
| Ashburn Meadows Llc | -- | -- | |
| Richter Eric | $72,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch Michael | $123,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Rutland Derick Parker | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Layla S | $102,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $72,123 | $2,200 | $69,923 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $62,161 | $2,200 | $59,961 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,943 | $3,060 | $35,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map