157 N Ferris St Powell, WY 82435
Estimated Value: $156,761 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 N Ferris St, Powell, WY 82435 and is currently estimated at $183,190, approximately $260 per square foot. 157 N Ferris St is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Clark Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Co
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon H and Rodriguez Ramon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ramon H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $7,076 | $2,649 | $4,427 |
| 2024 | $678 | $8,941 | $3,396 | $5,545 |
| 2023 | $642 | $8,588 | $3,230 | $5,358 |
| 2022 | $537 | $7,177 | $2,850 | $4,327 |
| 2021 | $484 | $6,383 | $2,850 | $3,533 |
| 2020 | $465 | $6,097 | $2,850 | $3,247 |
| 2019 | $458 | $5,984 | $2,850 | $3,134 |
| 2018 | $436 | $5,696 | $2,850 | $2,846 |
| 2017 | $438 | $5,749 | $2,755 | $2,994 |
| 2016 | $446 | $6,003 | $2,755 | $3,248 |
| 2015 | $395 | $5,312 | $2,280 | $3,032 |
| 2014 | $449 | $4,968 | $2,280 | $2,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map