157 N Phillips St Skiatook, OK 74070
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,164
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 N Phillips St, Skiatook, OK 74070 and is currently estimated at $419,717, approximately $132 per square foot. 157 N Phillips St is a home with nearby schools including Marrs Elementary School, Newman Middle School, and Skiatook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Casper Keisha
Bought by
Casper Keisha and Casper Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Denham Homes Llc
Bought by
Casper Keisha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Strategic Builders Inc
Bought by
Denham Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,200
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Keisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casper Keisha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Casper Keisha | $357,500 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Denham Homes Llc | $34,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denham Homes Llc | $299,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $46,888 | $3,600 | $43,288 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $42,847 | $3,720 | $39,127 |
| 2023 | $4,277 | $703 | $703 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70 | $703 | $703 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map