157 New Wickham Dr Unit N Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $240,048 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 New Wickham Dr Unit N, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $246,512, approximately $183 per square foot. 157 New Wickham Dr Unit N is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Charles Finney School (The).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Hibbard Courtney L
Bought by
Vigliotti Nicole and Vigliotti Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,951
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Lesio Helen and Eiholzer Rosemary
Bought by
Hibbard Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,538
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vigliotti Nicole | $140,000 | Abar Abstract Corp | |
| Hibbard Courtney L | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vigliotti Nicole | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbard Courtney L | $108,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,673 | $150,800 | $27,000 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $4,673 | $150,800 | $27,000 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $150,800 | $27,000 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $150,800 | $27,000 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $118,300 | $23,800 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $4,386 | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $2,922 | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $4,386 | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,300 | $23,800 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map