NOT LISTED FOR SALE

157 North St Hamlet, NC 28345

Estimated Value: $114,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 157 North St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently priced at $114,000, approximately $86 per square foot. 157 North St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Bought by
Thompson James F
Current Estimated Value
$114,000

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson James F $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,027 $157,844 $17,093 $140,751
2024 $1,049 $157,844 $17,093 $140,751
2023 $1,443 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2022 $1,443 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2021 $1,439 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2020 $1,435 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2019 $1,435 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2018 $1,435 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2016 $1,376 $136,294 $8,996 $127,298
2014 -- $127,110 $8,840 $118,270
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.