157 Nottingham Rd Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Nottingham Rd, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $216,264. 157 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,028 | $65,855 | $9,767 | $56,088 |
| 2023 | $4,788 | $60,152 | $8,921 | $51,231 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $57,059 | $8,462 | $48,597 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $54,922 | $8,145 | $46,777 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $55,004 | $8,157 | $46,847 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $54,813 | $8,129 | $46,684 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $56,551 | $8,088 | $48,463 |
| 2017 | $4,176 | $55,819 | $7,983 | $47,836 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $55,005 | $7,867 | $47,138 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $54,347 | $7,773 | $46,574 |
| 2014 | $3,807 | $53,996 | $7,723 | $46,273 |
| 2013 | $3,722 | $51,934 | $7,724 | $44,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map