157 Ocean Blvd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Ocean Blvd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949. 157 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $932,100 | $820,000 | $112,100 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $579,800 | $432,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $585,712 | $432,000 | $153,712 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $585,712 | $432,000 | $153,712 |
| 2021 | $3,907 | $585,712 | $432,000 | $153,712 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $585,712 | $432,000 | $153,712 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $451,500 | $389,600 | $61,900 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $451,500 | $389,600 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $451,500 | $389,600 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $446,700 | $389,600 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $446,700 | $389,600 | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map