Estimated Value: $255,185 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Old Post Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $278,796, approximately $178 per square foot. 157 Old Post Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Buzzard Gregory A
Bought by
Stover Howard J and Stover Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,394
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,402
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Howard J | -- | Bluegrass Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stover Howard J | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $250,000 | $30,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $195,000 | $20,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $148,900 | $20,000 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $148,900 | $20,000 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $148,900 | $20,000 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $148,900 | $20,000 | $128,900 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | $960 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2011 | $960 | $135,000 | $15,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map