157 Palisade Ave Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $980,500 - $1,244,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,360
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Palisade Ave, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,104,625, approximately $468 per square foot. 157 Palisade Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School, Spring School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,585 | $704,400 | $413,600 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $15,379 | $677,600 | $398,100 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $15,130 | $662,600 | $391,100 | $271,500 |
| 2022 | $15,130 | $628,600 | $368,500 | $260,100 |
| 2021 | $14,935 | $611,600 | $359,500 | $252,100 |
| 2020 | $14,439 | $593,700 | $356,500 | $237,200 |
| 2019 | $13,992 | $581,300 | $353,000 | $228,300 |
| 2018 | $9,720 | $576,500 | $349,500 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $14,982 | $550,400 | $301,500 | $248,900 |
| 2016 | $14,399 | $545,200 | $301,500 | $243,700 |
| 2015 | $13,952 | $545,200 | $301,500 | $243,700 |
| 2014 | $13,532 | $545,200 | $301,500 | $243,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map