157 Phillips Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $194,829 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Phillips Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $222,957, approximately $173 per square foot. 157 Phillips Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Yellow Branch Elementary School, Rustburg Middle School, and Rustburg High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $124,000 | $36,700 | $87,300 |
| 2024 | $558 | $124,000 | $36,700 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $558 | $124,000 | $36,700 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $470 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $470 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $470 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $470 | $90,400 | $31,200 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $474 | $91,200 | $34,500 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $474 | $91,200 | $34,500 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,200 | $34,500 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $34,500 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $34,500 | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map