157 Pine St Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $473,654 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Pine St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $508,914, approximately $345 per square foot. 157 Pine St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Marchini Kathleen A and Estate Of Helen Veornica
Bought by
Marchini Kathleen A and Bartlett Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Leahy Dorothy
Bought by
Leahy Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchini Kathleen A | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Marchini Kathleen A | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leahy Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,232 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $9,952 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $9,877 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $9,770 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $9,749 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2018 | $9,355 | $259,500 | $122,300 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $9,896 | $142,300 | $57,600 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $9,787 | $142,300 | $57,600 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $9,722 | $142,300 | $57,600 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $9,440 | $142,300 | $57,600 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map