157 Po Box Elderton, PA 15736
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Po Box, Elderton, PA 15736 and is currently estimated at $170,130, approximately $115 per square foot. 157 Po Box is a home located in Armstrong County with nearby schools including Elderton Elementary School, Shannock Valley Elementary Schoo, and Dayton Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,085 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $28,205 | $4,220 | $23,985 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $36,530 | $19,740 | $16,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map