157 Prestwick Way Edison, NJ 08820
Estimated Value: $569,546 - $621,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820 and is currently estimated at $603,637, approximately $380 per square foot. 157 Prestwick Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Woodbrook Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and J.P. Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Gupta Vishnu
Bought by
Shah Sagar Bharatbhai and Shah Shreya Sagar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,791
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$258,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Bridgett Steve
Bought by
Gutpa Vishnu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Elenis Dimitrios
Bought by
Bridgett Steve and Bridgett Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Edison Village Pointe Inc
Bought by
Elenis Dimitrios
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,150
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Sagar Bharatbhai | $470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutpa Vishnu | $220,000 | -- | |
| Bridgett Steve | $199,000 | -- | |
| Elenis Dimitrios | $153,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Sagar Bharatbhai | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutpa Vishnu | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridgett Steve | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Elenis Dimitrios | $123,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2024 | $8,538 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2023 | $8,538 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2021 | $8,195 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2020 | $8,434 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2018 | $7,919 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2016 | $7,291 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2015 | $7,014 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $6,815 | $144,200 | $58,000 | $86,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map