157 Rodney Ct Madison, WI 53715
Greenbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $501,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,337
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Rodney Ct, Madison, WI 53715 and is currently estimated at $420,071, approximately $314 per square foot. 157 Rodney Ct is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Heart & Hearth Properties Llc
Bought by
Moran Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,123
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Jasmin Thomas J and Jasmin Kristine K
Bought by
Heart & Hearth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Pisapia Michael Callaghan and Pisapia Page Callaghan
Bought by
Jasmin Thomas J and Jasmin Kristine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Parizino Laura A and Cawthern James W
Bought by
Pisapia Page Callaghan and Pisapla Michael Callaghan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Richard | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Heart & Hearth Properties Llc | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Jasmin Thomas J | $172,500 | None Available | |
| Pisapia Page Callaghan | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Richard | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jasmin Thomas J | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pisapia Page Callaghan | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $335,700 | $58,400 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $10,639 | $305,200 | $58,400 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $280,000 | $53,600 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $238,500 | $50,100 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $211,100 | $44,300 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $201,000 | $44,300 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $201,000 | $44,300 | $156,700 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $207,200 | $44,300 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $188,400 | $40,300 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $182,900 | $39,100 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $182,900 | $39,100 | $143,800 |
| 2014 | $4,353 | $182,900 | $39,100 | $143,800 |
| 2013 | $3,886 | $172,500 | $36,900 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map