157 Round Cir Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Round Cir, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $117,761, approximately $147 per square foot. 157 Round Cir is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Thomas Linda A and Thomas Mike D
Bought by
Adams Clayton G and Adams Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,437
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,324
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Clayton G | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Clayton G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |