Estimated Value: $459,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Ryerson Ave, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $521,060, approximately $315 per square foot. 157 Ryerson Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Ryerson Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Rosimini Shari
Bought by
Rosimini Roy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosimini Roy P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,795 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $7,372 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $7,229 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $7,165 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $6,999 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $6,916 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | $6,720 | $131,100 | $71,900 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map