157 Sedgefield Rd Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $141,198 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Sedgefield Rd, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $182,300, approximately $172 per square foot. 157 Sedgefield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Washington Street Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1992
Bought by
Sellers Timothy Lee and Sellers Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Timothy Lee | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $116,701 | $19,662 | $97,039 |
| 2024 | $1,160 | $116,701 | $19,662 | $97,039 |
| 2023 | $945 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2022 | $945 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2021 | $941 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2020 | $937 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2019 | $937 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2018 | $937 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2016 | $899 | $83,684 | $10,571 | $73,113 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,083 | $10,342 | $65,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map