157 Spring St Unit 1 Medford, MA 02155
Glenwood Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Virtual Tour Available Upon Request | A/C | Dishwasher | Disposal | Granite Counter Tops | Hardwood Floors | High Ceiling | Intercom System | Microwave | Modern Bath | Modern Kitchen | New Appliances | Stainless Steel Appliance(s) | All information is provided in good faith. Agent has not verified. Incoming tenant to use due diligence. The apartment advertised may no longer be available for rental.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,700 | -6.9% | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Rented | $2,900 | +7.4% | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Off Market | $2,700 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Rent | $2,750 | +1.9% | -- |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | For Rent | $2,700 | +12.5% | -- |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +9.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Rented | $2,400 | +2.1% | -- |
| 02/17/2020 02/17/20 | For Rent | $2,350 | -- | -- |