157 Star Shell Dr Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $414,394 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,419
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Star Shell Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $484,599, approximately $200 per square foot. 157 Star Shell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
Bought by
Gaskin Marcia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,314
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$471,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Brookwood Harbour Isles Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskin Marcia Ann | $226,850 | Eastern National Title Agenc | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $507,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History