NOT LISTED FOR SALE

157 State St Dublin, IN 47335

Estimated Value: $122,916 - $181,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2021

Last sale price $91,000

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $862 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2021

This home is located at 157 State St, Dublin, IN 47335 since 10 February 2021 and is currently estimated at $149,979. 157 State St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Western Wayne Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Fortman

Coldwell Banker Lingle License #RB15000149 Listed on: 02/10/2021

Coldwell Banker Lingle

Co-Listed By

John Fortman

Coldwell Banker Lingle License #RB17001837

Lot Details

  • 0.26

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 157 STATE STREET
  • Geo Address Line: 157 S State St
  • Geo Longitude: -85.209486
  • Geo Matched Method: 1
  • Geo Primary City: Dublin
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 1.5
  • Tax Dup Number: 021-00422-00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: No
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Basement Type: Single Family

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1.5

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2021-03-15
  • Land Contract: No
  • Lot Size: 3275
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
List Price
$93,900
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.09%
Current Estimated Value
$149,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.15%
Original Mortgage
$86,450
Outstanding Balance
$76,654
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$73,325

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2021
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
List Price
$93,900
Sold Price
$91,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,450
Outstanding Balance
$76,654
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$73,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2010
Sold by
Doll Jerry
Bought by
Moistner Jennifer and Moistner Todd E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Citicorp Trust Bank
Bought by
Doll Jerry L and Doll Luidmila G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moistner Todd E $60,000 None Available
Coby Corey J -- None Available
Moistner Jennifer $63,000 --
Doll Jerry L -- --
Citicorp Trust Bank $47,857 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moistner Todd E $86,450
Closed Coby Corey J $86,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2021 03/11/21 Sold $91,000 -3.1% --
02/10/2021 02/10/21 For Sale $93,900 -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $750 $101,500 $12,500 $89,000
2024 $750 $88,100 $10,900 $77,200
2023 $7 $85,500 $9,900 $75,600
2022 $830 $85,000 $9,900 $75,100
2021 $598 $68,600 $9,900 $58,700
2020 $480 $69,400 $9,900 $59,500
2019 $464 $71,600 $9,900 $61,700
2018 $426 $71,700 $9,900 $61,800
2017 $466 $71,000 $9,900 $61,100
2016 $455 $67,100 $9,900 $57,200
2014 $411 $65,000 $9,900 $55,100
2013 $411 $65,200 $9,900 $55,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10040656

APN: 89-08-29-230-416.000-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.