157 Sunnyside Rd Kinderhook, NY 12106
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Sunnyside Rd, Kinderhook, NY 12106 and is currently estimated at $309,483, approximately $322 per square foot. 157 Sunnyside Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Witko Anna
Bought by
Doyle Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Kimberly | $152,000 | -- | |
| Witko Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $166,800 | $28,300 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $166,800 | $28,300 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $139,000 | $23,600 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $139,000 | $23,600 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $139,000 | $23,600 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $139,000 | $23,600 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $139,000 | $23,600 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $132,500 | $19,000 | $113,500 |
| 2017 | $3,071 | $132,500 | $19,000 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $132,500 | $19,000 | $113,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,500 | $19,000 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,500 | $19,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map