157 Trails End New City, NY 10956
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,044,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Trails End, New City, NY 10956 and is currently estimated at $980,168, approximately $387 per square foot. 157 Trails End is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,747 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $17,747 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $17,942 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $17,942 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $16,898 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $17,113 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $17,113 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2017 | $16,981 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2016 | $16,850 | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,200 | $24,100 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map