157 Valley View Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Valley View Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $476,505, approximately $292 per square foot. 157 Valley View Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Gingrave Michael and Gingrave Annette C
Bought by
Mcdonough James M and Mcdonough Sheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough James M | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonough James M | $25,000 | |
| Open | Mcdonough James M | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonough James M | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonough James M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,096 | $269,200 | $93,800 | $175,400 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $154,410 | $75,460 | $78,950 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $154,410 | $75,460 | $78,950 |
| 2022 | $6,343 | $154,410 | $75,460 | $78,950 |
| 2021 | $6,280 | $154,410 | $75,460 | $78,950 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $154,410 | $75,460 | $78,950 |
| 2019 | $6,268 | $153,860 | $75,460 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $6,721 | $164,800 | $74,600 | $90,200 |
| 2017 | $6,554 | $164,800 | $74,600 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $164,800 | $74,600 | $90,200 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $164,800 | $74,600 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $6,022 | $163,900 | $74,600 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map