157 Villa Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,491 - $382,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Villa Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $365,873, approximately $376 per square foot. 157 Villa Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Cronin James F and Cronin Kathleen M
Bought by
James F & K M Cronin Irt and Decesare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James F & K M Cronin Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $321,400 | $102,200 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $261,200 | $80,900 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $261,200 | $80,900 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $190,600 | $54,700 | $135,900 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $190,600 | $54,700 | $135,900 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $190,600 | $54,700 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $190,600 | $54,700 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $146,800 | $53,500 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $146,800 | $53,500 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $146,800 | $53,500 | $93,300 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $135,200 | $53,200 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $2,712 | $135,200 | $53,200 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | $2,676 | $135,200 | $53,200 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map