157 Windham Rd Saint George, SC 29477
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $253,547
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,695
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 157 Windham Rd, Saint George, SC 29477 and is currently estimated at $201,637, approximately $118 per square foot. 157 Windham Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Williams Memorial Elementary School, Harleyville-Ridgeville Middle, and Woodland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $391 | $8,768 | $1,280 | $7,488 |
| 2024 | $391 | $8,768 | $1,280 | $7,488 |
| 2023 | $391 | $5,575 | $640 | $4,935 |
| 2022 | $321 | $3,140 | $300 | $2,840 |
| 2021 | $321 | $4,720 | $460 | $4,260 |
| 2020 | $253 | $3,145 | $304 | $2,841 |
| 2019 | $279 | $3,145 | $304 | $2,841 |
| 2018 | $201 | $2,730 | $260 | $2,470 |
| 2017 | $200 | $2,730 | $260 | $2,470 |
| 2016 | $190 | $2,730 | $260 | $2,470 |
| 2015 | $190 | $2,730 | $260 | $2,470 |
| 2014 | $144 | $59,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map