1570 County Road 633 Mentone, AL 35984
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $447,831
Studio
--
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 County Road 633, Mentone, AL 35984 and is currently estimated at $326,958, approximately $440 per square foot. 1570 County Road 633 is a home with nearby schools including Valley Head High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Carter Billy Dwight and Carter Evelyn Paige
Bought by
Carruth Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carruth Travis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,127 | $31,740 | $4,240 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $29,680 | $5,140 | $24,540 |
| 2023 | $919 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $668 | $25,380 | $3,800 | $21,580 |
| 2021 | $808 | $22,760 | $3,800 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $738 | $20,780 | $1,820 | $18,960 |
| 2019 | $738 | $20,780 | $1,820 | $18,960 |
| 2018 | $738 | $20,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $734 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $734 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map