1570 Dewey Ave Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,102
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Dewey Ave, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently priced at $235,102, approximately $100 per square foot. 1570 Dewey Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Norris James P
Bought by
Abuolba Azzam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Norris James P and Keenan Timothy
Bought by
Norris James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2002
Sold by
Funk Charles W
Bought by
Keenan Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Funk Charles W and Funk Judith A
Bought by
Miller Robert S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Nichols Robert R Nichols Ruth
Bought by
Funk Judith A and Funk Chalres W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abuolba Azzam | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Norris James P | -- | None Available | |
| Keenan Timothy | $17,000 | Chas | |
| Funk Charles W | -- | Stephen Morris | |
| Miller Robert S | $57,570 | Harvey Bunis | |
| Funk Judith A | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map