1570 Ditmore Stroll Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $212,847 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Ditmore Stroll, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $228,962, approximately $166 per square foot. 1570 Ditmore Stroll is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Powell Joyce Sue and Brosie Loren W
Bought by
Powell Joyce Sue and Brosie Loren W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Joyce Sue | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $51,180 | $12,220 | $38,960 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $51,180 | $12,220 | $38,960 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $51,180 | $12,220 | $38,960 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $35,430 | $6,900 | $28,530 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $35,430 | $6,900 | $28,530 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $35,430 | $6,900 | $28,530 |
| 2019 | $888 | $26,950 | $6,580 | $20,370 |
| 2018 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $867 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map