1570 Dominick St Mobile, AL 36605
Maysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,467 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Dominick St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $68,617, approximately $62 per square foot. 1570 Dominick St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Dooms Thereasa
Bought by
Dooms Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooms Cheryl | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,940 | $600 | $3,340 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,600 | $490 | $3,110 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,410 | $490 | $2,920 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,410 | $490 | $2,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,410 | $490 | $2,920 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,290 | $490 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |