1570 E 14th St Unit 65 Sheepbay, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,834,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 E 14th St Unit 65, Sheepbay, NY 11230 and is currently priced at $2,834,000. 1570 E 14th St Unit 65 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 199 - Frederick Wachtel, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Bet Yaakov Ateret Torah Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $165,780 | $1,551,150 | $250,650 | $1,300,500 |
| 2025 | $157,008 | $1,550,700 | $250,650 | $1,300,050 |
| 2024 | $157,008 | $1,404,450 | $250,650 | $1,153,800 |
| 2023 | $148,812 | $1,332,450 | $250,650 | $1,081,800 |
| 2022 | $126,461 | $1,364,400 | $250,650 | $1,113,750 |
| 2021 | $95,413 | $979,200 | $250,650 | $728,550 |
| 2020 | $50,591 | $1,190,700 | $250,650 | $940,050 |
| 2019 | $123,152 | $1,190,700 | $250,650 | $940,050 |
| 2018 | $144,577 | $1,193,850 | $250,650 | $943,200 |
| 2017 | $139,964 | $1,186,650 | $250,650 | $936,000 |
| 2016 | $128,675 | $1,070,550 | $250,650 | $819,900 |
| 2015 | $41,542 | $1,145,250 | $250,650 | $894,600 |
| 2014 | $41,542 | $1,087,200 | $250,650 | $836,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map