1570 E 430th Rd Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $497,779
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 E 430th Rd, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $425,260, approximately $361 per square foot. 1570 E 430th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Bolling G & B M Trust
Bought by
Price Doug
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,458
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$355,802
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Doug | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Doug | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |