1570 Regency Dr Mobile, AL 36693
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,065 - $243,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Regency Dr, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $231,766, approximately $105 per square foot. 1570 Regency Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Kate Shepard Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $21,900 | $2,000 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $21,480 | $2,000 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $18,860 | $2,400 | $16,460 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $17,960 | $2,400 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $16,940 | $2,000 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $18,370 | $2,200 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $932 | $15,740 | $2,200 | $13,540 |
| 2018 | $932 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $953 | $16,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $883 | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map