1570 Saint Andrews Cir Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $350,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Saint Andrews Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $342,360, approximately $231 per square foot. 1570 Saint Andrews Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Yeaton Mark E and Yeaton Barbara K
Bought by
Khamdaraphone Khoutkaysone and Khamdaraphone Vilayvanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,349
Outstanding Balance
$130,996
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Yeaton Mark E and Yeaton Barbara K
Bought by
Yeaton Mark E and Yeaton Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Yeaton Barbara
Bought by
Yeaton Mark E and Yeaton Barbara K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Bank One Chicago Na
Bought by
Yeaton Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khamdaraphone Khoutkaysone | $214,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Yeaton Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Yeaton Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Yeaton Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khamdaraphone Khoutkaysone | $206,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,936 | $90,173 | $27,692 | $62,481 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $81,465 | $25,018 | $56,447 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $74,282 | $22,812 | $51,470 |
| 2021 | $6,196 | $69,449 | $21,328 | $48,121 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $66,300 | $20,361 | $45,939 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $63,155 | $19,395 | $43,760 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $55,916 | $18,271 | $37,645 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $52,861 | $17,273 | $35,588 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $49,041 | $16,025 | $33,016 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,950 | $14,688 | $30,262 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,395 | $14,507 | $29,888 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,566 | $14,890 | $30,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map