1570 Spring Gate Dr Unit 7108 McLean, VA 22102
Tysons Corner NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,777/month
About This Home
This first floor open concept and true roommate style two bedroom with all the updates the modern home owner needs is ready for its next long term resident! Hardwood in the living spaces and carpet in the bedrooms help this home have all the comforts anyone could hope for. Washer/Dryer off the open kitchen that has TONS of counter space and a dine in bar top. Separate spaces for a dining room, a built in TV Stand area, and a large patio help you spread out! A reserved parking spot that is always yours and a guest pass make parking for up to 2 easy to accommodate. The Gates of McLean offers an unbeatable location with top notch community management. Easily get to the metro at Tysons, or hop on 495 or 267 within minutes.
Listing Agent
(202) 486-5930 rob@cthreeinc.com C Three, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 2024865930 License #0225238180 Listed on: 04/03/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,730
Year Built
- Built in 1997
HOA Fees
- $698 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Front
Interior Spaces
- 1,149 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
- 1 Assigned Parking Space
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0294 12070108
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $475,140 | $95,000 | $380,140 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $431,310 | $86,000 | $345,310 |
| 2022 | $5,148 | $431,310 | $86,000 | $345,310 |
| 2021 | $5,330 | $435,670 | $87,000 | $348,670 |
| 2020 | $4,976 | $403,400 | $81,000 | $322,400 |
| 2019 | $4,737 | $384,050 | $77,000 | $307,050 |
| 2018 | $4,108 | $357,260 | $71,000 | $286,260 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $350,250 | $70,000 | $280,250 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $370,560 | $74,000 | $296,560 |
| 2015 | $4,321 | $370,560 | $74,000 | $296,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,670 | $69,000 | $273,670 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $487,700 | -2.0% | $424 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $497,700 | -2.0% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $507,700 | 0.0% | $442 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Rented | $2,470 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/23/2022 10/23/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $2,470 | -13.2% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2022 10/07/22 | Price Changed | $2,847 | -3.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | For Rent | $2,943 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Sold | $465,000 | 0.0% | $405 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -3.1% | $405 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | For Sale | $480,000 | +19.1% | $418 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2015 03/16/15 | Sold | $403,000 | -0.5% | $351 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -1.7% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Price Changed | $412,000 | -0.5% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | For Sale | $414,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $465,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $465,000 | Kvs Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $465,000 | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | $403,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $355,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $418,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $418,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $411,664 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $284,720 | Construction |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2300062
APN: 0294-12070108
- 1570 Spring Gate Dr Unit 7113
- 1570 Spring Gate Dr Unit 7215
- 1581 Spring Gate Dr Unit 5307
- 1580 Spring Gate Dr Unit 4303
- 1591 Spring Gate Dr Unit 3108
- 1600 Spring Gate Dr Unit 2207
- 1600 Spring Gate Dr Unit 2211
- 1600 Spring Gate Dr Unit 2204
- 1600 Spring Gate Dr Unit 2315
- 1600 Spring Gate Dr Unit 2206
- 1600 Spring Gate Dr Unit 2202
- 1601 Spring Gate Dr Unit 1204
- 1601 Spring Gate Dr Unit 1303
- 1601 Spring Gate Dr Unit 1116
- 1521 Spring Gate Dr Unit 10102
- 1521 Spring Gate Dr Unit 10211