1570 Water Olcott, NY 14126
Estimated Value: $279,607 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 Water, Olcott, NY 14126 and is currently estimated at $338,902, approximately $159 per square foot. 1570 Water is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Ronald J and Estate Of Joanne Kelley
Bought by
Irr Christine A and Harig Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irr Christine A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $4,938 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $3,306 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,200 | $6,600 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,300 | $6,600 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map