1570 West Ave Mobile, AL 36604
Leinkauf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1570 West Ave, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $156,465, approximately $89 per square foot. 1570 West Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $18,240 | $6,000 | $12,240 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $17,940 | $6,000 | $11,940 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $16,280 | $6,000 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $730 | $11,500 | $2,660 | $8,840 |
| 2021 | $730 | $11,500 | $2,660 | $8,840 |
| 2020 | $724 | $11,400 | $2,660 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $728 | $11,460 | $2,660 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $728 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $728 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $804 | $12,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map