15701 83rd Ave E Puyallup, WA 98375
Estimated Value: $382,463 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15701 83rd Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98375 and is currently estimated at $455,821, approximately $474 per square foot. 15701 83rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Firgrove Elementary School, Stahl Junior High, and Gov. John Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Saltos Esmeralda
Bought by
Saltos Barron Pedro and Saltos Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Saltos Barron Pedro
Bought by
Saltos Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Curfman Fred C
Bought by
Curfman Frederick A and Curfman Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,350
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Curfman Fred C
Bought by
Curfman Frederick A and Curfman Peggy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltos Barron Pedro | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Saltos Esmeralda | -- | Pnwt | |
| Curfman Frederick A | -- | -- | |
| Curfman Frederick A | $60,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saltos Barron Pedro | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Saltos Esmeralda | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Curfman Frederick A | $91,350 | |
| Closed | Curfman Frederick A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $162,900 | $121,300 | $41,600 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $160,100 | $118,600 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $157,700 | $118,600 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $171,400 | $132,900 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $114,300 | $86,200 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $94,400 | $66,800 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $84,800 | $58,000 | $26,800 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $74,300 | $49,900 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $59,200 | $39,600 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $61,400 | $42,400 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $59,300 | $42,200 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map