NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15704 Orange Harvest Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $421,545 - $473,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,012 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2018

Last sale price $275,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,862 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2018

In a perfect world, your next home would have smart design choices, an open layout, premium lot selection, great amenities, and an overall cool neighborhood feel. Wrap that up with a new construction bow from 2016 and 15704 Orange Harvest Loop is exactly what you get; all for under 300k. Check out the pics of the gourmet open kitchen concept with serene pond views. To top it all off, its zoned for 10/10 rated Whispering Oak Elementary (data from Greatschools website).
Design features you'll be sure to appreciate:

- double-pane insulated windows (they pop out too for easy cleaning)
- Upgraded GE appliance package, with oven/range dropped in to counter so it is flush mount
- custom designer Sherwin Williams paint throughout
- decorative tile inlay/accent in master shower with frameless enclosure
- extra large walk-in closet
- custom built-in shelving and hanging system in second bedroom closet
- faux wood blinds throughout
- built-in bike rack and additional hanging storage on garage walls
- oversized 1-car garage with utility sink
-cloud carpet padding and top of the line frieze carpet upstairs
- 3-ton carrier a/c with dual controls system for upstairs and downstairs
- 42-inch cabinets throughout kitchens and bathrooms with crown molding
- upgraded granite counter tops throughout kitchen and bathrooms
- custom premium backsplash in the kitchen

Call today to schedule your private showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Zembala

ZEMBALA GROUP License #3235099 Listed on: 08/03/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Rojas

LUX ELITE REALTY License #3363405

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,234

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 2,284

HOA Fees

  • $136 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,012 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Access To Lake
  • Fishing Pier

Schools

  • Whispering Oak Elementary School

Additional Features

  • 2,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance structure, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities
  • Hickory Hammock Ph 1C Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,234

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

2,284 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$136 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2012
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2284
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5725018&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5725018&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96491
  • Price per Sq Ft: 136.68
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94828
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Count: 7
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts, Water Access
  • Association Fee: 136
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1632
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 136
  • Total Monthly Fees: 136

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 33-22-27-3603-04-480
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3234
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 2722333603
  • Tax Lot: 448

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2018
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.17%
Current Estimated Value
$450,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
M I Homes Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Spivey Bonnie Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,049
Interest Rate
3.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mammone Kerry R $275,000 Fidelity National Title Of F
Spivey Bonnie Jean $262,900 M I Title Agency Ltd L C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mammone Kerry R $220,000
Previous Owner Spivey Bonnie Jean $258,049
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2018 10/26/18 Sold $275,000 -3.5% $137 / Sq Ft
08/25/2018 08/25/18 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2018 08/18/18 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $142 / Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 For Sale $290,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,851 $284,349 -- --
2025 $3,851 $284,349 -- --
2024 $3,521 $276,873 -- --
2023 $3,521 $261,233 $0 $0
2022 $3,413 $253,624 $0 $0
2021 $3,360 $246,237 $0 $0
2020 $3,200 $242,837 $25,000 $217,837
2019 $3,416 $244,395 $25,000 $219,395
2018 $3,049 $219,998 $25,000 $194,998
2017 $3,234 $231,388 $23,686 $207,702
2016 $406 $23,686 $23,686 $0
2015 $416 $23,686 $23,686 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5725018

Stellar MLS

APN: 33-2227-3603-04-480

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.