15704 Ramage Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15704 Ramage Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $127,999, approximately $111 per square foot. 15704 Ramage Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Thorn Carol T
Bought by
Ulichnie Robert M and Ulichnie Michael G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Ulichnie Bernadine C
Bought by
Ulichnie Michael E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1984
Sold by
Ulichnie Michael Edward
Bought by
Ulichnie Bernadine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1979
Sold by
Ulichnie Michael E and B C
Bought by
Ulichnie Michael Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ulichnie Michael E and B C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulichnie Robert M | $63,300 | None Available | |
| Ulichnie Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Ulichnie Bernadine C | -- | -- | |
| Ulichnie Michael Edward | -- | -- | |
| Ulichnie Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $38,850 | $9,450 | $29,400 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $38,850 | $9,450 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $27,930 | $6,440 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $27,930 | $6,440 | $21,490 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $27,930 | $6,440 | $21,490 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $22,890 | $5,290 | $17,610 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $65,400 | $15,100 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $22,890 | $5,290 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $21,500 | $4,660 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $21,500 | $4,660 | $16,840 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $21,500 | $4,660 | $16,840 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $22,160 | $4,800 | $17,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map