15705 E 43rd St S Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,001 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15705 E 43rd St S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $220,750, approximately $186 per square foot. 15705 E 43rd St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Scott Reed Michael
Bought by
Andreas Jessica Aileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreas Jessica Aileen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $30,404 | $4,693 | $25,711 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $33,526 | $3,954 | $29,572 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $33,525 | $3,811 | $29,714 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $22,990 | $4,921 | $18,069 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $22,990 | $4,921 | $18,069 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $21,502 | $4,921 | $16,581 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $21,502 | $4,921 | $16,581 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $20,133 | $3,337 | $16,796 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $19,628 | $3,718 | $15,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map