15707 65th Ave Flushing, NY 11367
Pomonok NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15707 65th Ave, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $769,342, approximately $976 per square foot. 15707 65th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 201 - The Discovery School for Inquiry & Research and Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Gyurindak Juliette and Krafchuk Kathleen
Bought by
Tan Lidan and Tan Ning
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Margaret Ungaro Administratrix E and Margaret Ungaro Rosi O
Bought by
Ungaro Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Lidan | $610,000 | -- | |
| Tan Lidan | $610,000 | -- | |
| Tan Lidan | $610,000 | -- | |
| Ungaro Margaret | -- | -- | |
| Ungaro Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,888 | $31,075 | $7,916 | $23,159 |
| 2025 | $5,555 | $29,317 | $8,986 | $20,331 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $27,658 | $9,114 | $18,544 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $26,093 | $7,260 | $18,833 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $43,140 | $12,120 | $31,020 |
| 2021 | $5,450 | $45,000 | $12,120 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $5,171 | $38,640 | $12,120 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $38,640 | $12,120 | $26,520 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $21,744 | $8,241 | $13,503 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $21,744 | $9,131 | $12,613 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $21,744 | $9,131 | $12,613 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $20,359 | $10,508 | $9,851 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $19,207 | $11,885 | $7,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map