Seller's Agent in 2025
Jayne Smith
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 919-4820
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $290,000
One look and you will call 15709 Bennett Drive home ... The home was built in 2020 and has been kept in immaculate condition ... The home is also located in the highly sought after Deer Creek School District and Northbrooke addition ... The floor plan is open and spacious and has an abundance of natural light ... The owner has extended the patio for added outdoor enjoyment ... A sidewalk has been added around the home to make for a convenient and easy trip to garbage bins ... Hurry --- this home is a TRUE GEM and won't be on the market long ...
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & J Property Management Llc | $259,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Relo Direct Government Services Llc | $259,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Services | |
| Lowe Jared Heath | $255,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Suson Jade | $203,000 | Cloveland Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $36,000 | Cleveland County Abstract |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Jared Heath | $251,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Suson Jade | $199,323 | |
| Previous Owner | Ideal Homes Of Norman Lp | $25,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Sold | $259,500 | -1.1% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $262,500 | +2.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2023 11/09/23 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | For Sale | $255,000 | +25.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Sold | $203,000 | +0.8% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $201,333 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $27,940 | $4,395 | $23,545 |
| 2024 | $3,122 | $27,500 | $4,395 | $23,105 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $23,735 | $3,903 | $19,832 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $22,605 | $4,395 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $21,615 | $4,364 | $17,251 |
| 2020 | $114 | $864 | $864 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jayne Smith
Chinowth & Cohen
(405) 919-4820
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Phyliss Bennett
RE/MAX
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chip Adams
Adams Family Real Estate LLC
(405) 285-4600
13 in this area
744 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Bailee Edwards
Bailee & Co. Real Estate
(405) 650-1450
24 in this area
975 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Vernon McKown
Principal Development LLC
(405) 486-9814
14 in this area
1,218 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jenni Morrison
Fidelity Real Estate Brokers
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1168806
APN: 216831000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.