15709 E Jacobs Rd Spokane, WA 99217
Estimated Value: $912,405 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,675
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15709 E Jacobs Rd, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $959,703, approximately $205 per square foot. 15709 E Jacobs Rd is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Otis Orchards School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Wood Omar and Wood Nancy K
Bought by
Leonard Jeffery Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Sold by
Wood Lawrence S
Bought by
Leonard Jeffrey Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Jeffery Alan | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Leonard Jeffrey Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,426 | $841,540 | $250,140 | $591,400 |
| 2024 | $7,426 | $827,420 | $272,920 | $554,500 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $864,580 | $238,580 | $626,000 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $853,800 | $227,800 | $626,000 |
| 2021 | $6,796 | $585,640 | $120,840 | $464,800 |
| 2020 | $6,495 | $536,070 | $108,370 | $427,700 |
| 2019 | $6,396 | $530,350 | $83,850 | $446,500 |
| 2018 | $6,439 | $497,850 | $83,850 | $414,000 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $465,250 | $83,850 | $381,400 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $424,850 | $83,850 | $341,000 |
| 2015 | $5,056 | $384,650 | $83,850 | $300,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,750 | $83,850 | $309,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map