1571 Crabtree Ln Deerfield, IL 60015
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,117,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Crabtree Ln, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,001,375, approximately $325 per square foot. 1571 Crabtree Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Healy Bisceglia David R and Healy Bisceglia Linda
Bought by
Katz Hal J and Katz Jennifer Vollen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$649,950
Outstanding Balance
$342,365
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$659,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Kainic Beth S
Bought by
Healy Bisceglia David R and Healy Bisceglia Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Kainic Beth
Bought by
Fisher Beth S and Kainic Beth S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Russell James D and Russell Lynette
Bought by
Kainic Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Sold by
Esp Dora V and Sieben Dora V
Bought by
Russell James D and Russell Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Hal J | $815,000 | -- | |
| Healy Bisceglia David R | $627,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Beth S | -- | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Kainic Beth | $445,000 | -- | |
| Russell James D | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Hal J | $649,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Healy Bisceglia David R | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell James D | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,094 | $302,476 | $64,092 | $238,384 |
| 2024 | $24,547 | $280,108 | $59,352 | $220,756 |
| 2023 | $24,547 | $268,818 | $56,960 | $211,858 |
| 2022 | $19,407 | $210,790 | $61,181 | $149,609 |
| 2021 | $18,311 | $203,230 | $58,987 | $144,243 |
| 2020 | $17,611 | $203,658 | $59,111 | $144,547 |
| 2019 | $17,207 | $203,313 | $59,011 | $144,302 |
| 2018 | $20,950 | $256,307 | $61,978 | $194,329 |
| 2017 | $20,782 | $255,489 | $61,780 | $193,709 |
| 2016 | $20,218 | $245,828 | $59,444 | $186,384 |
| 2015 | $19,818 | $265,513 | $55,853 | $209,660 |
| 2014 | $17,796 | $205,122 | $56,252 | $148,870 |
| 2012 | $20,553 | $239,711 | $55,756 | $183,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map