1571 E Octavia Dr Mobile, AL 36605
Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 E Octavia Dr, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $71,614, approximately $62 per square foot. 1571 E Octavia Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Watermark Homes Llc
Bought by
Shropshire Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Mckee Edgar G
Bought by
Watermark Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Elmore William F and Elmore Henry A
Bought by
Mckee Edgar G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shropshire Jordan | $27,000 | Slt | |
| Watermark Homes Llc | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Mckee Edgar G | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $7,540 | $1,600 | $5,940 |
| 2024 | $488 | $7,040 | $1,600 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $424 | $6,680 | $1,600 | $5,080 |
| 2022 | $415 | $6,540 | $1,600 | $4,940 |
| 2021 | $415 | $6,540 | $1,600 | $4,940 |
| 2020 | $502 | $7,900 | $1,600 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,540 | $1,600 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $645 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $729 | $11,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map