1571 Haverhill Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
Southeast Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,163 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Haverhill Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $345,041, approximately $227 per square foot. 1571 Haverhill Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,858 | $91,377 | $18,534 | $72,843 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $84,110 | $17,060 | $67,050 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $76,920 | $16,120 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $75,100 | $15,740 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $74,400 | $15,590 | $58,810 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $72,440 | $15,180 | $57,260 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $66,970 | $14,300 | $52,670 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $60,670 | $12,950 | $47,720 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $58,240 | $12,430 | $45,810 |
| 2015 | $3,551 | $55,560 | $11,860 | $43,700 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $52,590 | $11,780 | $40,810 |
| 2013 | $3,622 | $57,000 | $11,810 | $45,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map