1571 Jacobs Forest Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $408,729 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,277
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Jacobs Forest Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $426,682, approximately $187 per square foot. 1571 Jacobs Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Ann England Amanda and White Amanda A
Bought by
James England
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,250
Outstanding Balance
$242,268
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
White Amanda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James England | -- | Capital Title | |
| White Amanda A | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James England | $266,250 | |
| Previous Owner | White Amanda A | $214,051 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,196 | $394,058 | $61,161 | $332,897 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $374,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $340,460 | $61,160 | $307,470 |
| 2022 | $7,959 | $356,940 | $61,160 | $295,780 |
| 2021 | $7,734 | $281,370 | $61,160 | $220,210 |
| 2020 | $8,129 | $281,470 | $61,160 | $220,310 |
| 2019 | $8,339 | $278,470 | $61,160 | $217,310 |
| 2018 | $7,000 | $253,540 | $61,160 | $192,380 |
| 2017 | $7,676 | $253,540 | $61,160 | $192,380 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $40,360 | $40,360 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,580 | $30,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map