1571 Tiger Ln Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $593,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1571 Tiger Ln, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $500,332. 1571 Tiger Ln is a home with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Eulice Joseph Reviere Jr Estates
Bought by
Borne Derek Michael and Borne Andre Joubert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borne Derek Michael | $379,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,812 | $37,670 | $3,560 | $34,110 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $37,670 | $3,560 | $34,110 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $39,160 | $3,560 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $39,160 | $3,560 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $39,160 | $3,560 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $39,160 | $3,560 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $37,900 | $2,300 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $37,900 | $2,300 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $37,900 | $2,300 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $20,290 | $590 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $20,280 | $580 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $20,280 | $580 | $19,700 |
| 2013 | $1,567 | $20,280 | $580 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map