Seller's Agent in 2024
Melissa Everett
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 994-9901
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $953,000 - $1,175,744
Calling all shop enthusiasts: Here is your dream shop! Located on a 1 acre corner lot near Purple Sage Golf Course, this property has 2 access points and a completely finished 36’x80’ steel shop. Spray foam insulated, 200 amp electrical panel, 2 gas heaters with smart thermostats, 2 large ceiling fans, 4 pull through 12’x14’ smart doors, 50 amp and 30 amp outlets, LED lights, and a restroom. Use this massive space to store your RV and toys, host parties, work, or turn it into a sports indoor training facility! The possibilities and list of upgrades is endless! But don't forget about the primary home. She's a stunner! A single level with high ceilings, open floor plan, natural light galore, and an upgraded gourmet kitchen with stainless steel Bosch appliances including double ovens. The serene primary suite, 4 additional large bedrooms (one with an ensuite bathroom) and office provide plenty of space for everyone! Attached 3 car garage w/ RV bay is heated. Hurry to check this gorgeous property out! No HOA!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieta Dennis | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Castillo Salvador H | -- | Alliance Ttl Boise Productio | |
| Rasor Jeffrey Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Valle Development Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty | |
| Snake River Farms And Cattle Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Snake River Farms And Cattle Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pieta Dennis | $498,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Salvador H | $743,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasor Jeffrey Todd | $218,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2024 04/01/24 | For Sale | $1,189,994 | +36.0% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2021 11/06/21 | Price Changed | $874,800 | 0.0% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Price Changed | $874,900 | -2.8% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Price Changed | $899,900 | -2.7% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | For Sale | $924,500 | 0.0% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Price Changed | $924,500 | -2.6% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2021 09/16/21 | Price Changed | $949,500 | -2.6% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $974,500 | 0.0% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Price Changed | $974,500 | -2.5% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $999,000 | 0.0% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2021 07/25/21 | Price Changed | $999,000 | -2.1% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2021 07/12/21 | Price Changed | $1,020,000 | -4.7% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Price Changed | $1,070,000 | -4.9% | $370 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | For Sale | $1,124,900 | +70.4% | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Price Changed | $659,990 | +1.1% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2020 08/23/20 | Price Changed | $652,990 | +0.5% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2020 07/09/20 | Price Changed | $649,990 | +4.8% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Price Changed | $619,990 | +3.5% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2020 05/12/20 | Price Changed | $599,000 | +2.4% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $1,134,500 | $180,000 | $954,500 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $919,500 | $180,000 | $739,500 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $925,500 | $180,000 | $745,500 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $922,400 | $200,000 | $722,400 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $600,900 | $100,000 | $500,900 |
| 2020 | $760 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $661 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $27 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $25 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $18 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Melissa Everett
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 994-9901
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jesse Haas
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 419-8361
4 in this area
99 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Katie Puaauli
JPAR Live Local
(208) 412-6774
3 in this area
88 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Juan Esparza
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 571-5128
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98908829
APN: 3815110000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.